Student Achievement

Various efforts have been done by the Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Brawijaya in enhancing the ability of students in both academic and non-academic. Some students participate in several forums scientific studies diselerenggarakan regional, national, and international. The program is intended to inculcate scientific attitude, an understanding of the types and procedures of each academic forum in its implementation and also to expand the horizons of the students.

List of Achievement Student Organizations:

FORUM ISLAM AND ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES (FORSTILLING) FEB

In 2011

Overall winner UB III MTQ 2011

  1. Winner of 3 Olympic Relay Run UB 2011
  2. 1st PKM GT Maba Faculty of Economics and Business 2011 Champion 3 PKM GT maba Faculty of Economics and Business in 2011
  3. Champion 3 PKM GT Maba Faculty of Economics and Business 2011 Champion 3 PKM GT maba Faculty of Economics and Business in 2011
  4. 2nd Run a short distance UB 2011 Olympics

In 2012

  1. Overall winner UB II 2012 MTQ
  2. Mawapres III FEB 2012
  3. Champion 2 Hifzil quran juz son MTQ 2 UB 2012
  4. 3rd Place Hifzil Quran Juz Princess MTQ 2 UB 2012
  5. 3rd Place Hifzil Quran Juz 1 Son MTQ UB 2012
  6. Champion 2 Futsal Mentoring Award UB 2012
  7. 2nd Regional LKTA FISIP UB Malang 2012
  8. ICI 3 National Champion in 2012 ILNS UI
  9. 5th National Champion 3 ICI ECCENTS Airlangga 2012
  10. PKM-M Pimnas 2012
  11. PKMK funded Higher Education 2012
  12. First Winner of ICI ECONOMIC Solution Univ. Mangkurat, Banjarmasin 2012
  13. 2 National Champion ICI UNSOED EVENTS 2012

Pimnas PKM-M on behalf of the Arga Adi Y, Prima Shovia, Alfa Shafissalam

Dissenters ECONOMIC STUDIES STUDENT (LSME) FEB

(2009 – 2013)

In 2009

  1. 3rd Place LKTM Semarang State University National Level in 2009
  2. 2nd LKTM Islamic Economics Semarang State University National Level in 2009
  3. 1st Place National Level Essay Competition at the State University of March 2009
  4. Essay contest finalists Provincial Government of East Java 2009
  5. 1st race Writing East Java Provincial Government in 2009
  6. 2nd Innovative Student Essay contest as East Java Province in 2009
  7. 2nd Place Essay Contest Economic Cooperation throughout East Java Province in 2009
  8. 1st KKTM Qur’anic National Level in 2009
  9. Champion 2 KKTM Qur’anic National Level in 2009
  10. 3rd Place KKTM Qur’anic National Level in 2009
  11. Group 8 finalists KKTM Qur’anic National Level in 2009
  12. KKTM Level 3 National Champion in Semarang State University in 2009
  13. Top 3 Finalists Coca-Cola “Live Your Touch Scratch Your Ideas” scope Malang 2009
  14. 8 (eight) teams PMW (Student Entrepreneurial Program) funded at UB in 2009

In 2010

  1. PKM-GT Champion New Student Level UB 2010
  2. 1 PKM-GT Champion New Student Level UB 2010
  3. 2 PKM-GT Champion New Student Level UB 2010
  4. 3 PKM-GT Champion New Student Level UB 2010
  5. 12 (Twelve) PKM team (Field of Field of Entrepreneurship and Community Service) National Level pass the selection and funded by the Higher Education in 2010
  6. Finalists PIMNAS 23 Mahasaraswati University, Denpasar, Bali at National Level Entrepreneurship Year 2010

In 2011

  1. 1st 5th Hadays: Accounting Paper National Competiton at Hasanuddin University, Makassar in 2011
  2. 1st Place Student Scientific Paper Competition (LKTIM) Levels East Java Province in 2011
  3. 1st Place Student Innovation Competition Creativity (LKIM) Levels East Java Province in 2011
  4. 1st Call for Papers National Youth Symposium, Bogor Agricultural University (IPB SIMUDA) In 2011
  5. 1st Competition of Innovative and Productive FEB-UB level in 2011
  6. 2nd Place Contest Innovative and Productive FEB-UB level in 2011
  7. Contest 3rd Place Innovative and Productive FEB-UB level in 2011
  8. Finalists PIMNAS XXIV at Hasanuddin University in Makassar Field Written Idea of 2011
  9. Finalists PIMNAS XXIV at Hasanuddin University Makassar Field of Entrepreneurship in 2011
  10. 3 PKM-GT Champion New Student Level UB in 2011
  11. 3rd Place Essay Cooperative in East Java Provincial Public Sector in 2011
  12. 3rd Place Call for Papers Seminar on Economic & National level Conference at the University of Padjadjaran Bandung CE 2011
  13. Runner 1 Economic Event and Solidarity (ENTITY) National Level in Uniersitas Hasanuddin, Makassar in 2011
  14. Runner 3 Call for Papers Indonesian Youth Festival of Science (INNOVATION) National level at the University of Hasanuddin Makassar in 2011
  15. The Most Critical Team in Marketing Insight Seminars and Training GO FE CONFERENCES in the University of Indonesia in 2011
  16. Finalists Call for Papers Committee Student Summit (CS2) National Level at Airlangga University in 2011
  17. Finalists for the MIPA Call for Papers Affairs (MUN) National level at the University of Indonesia in 2011
  18. Finalists Call for Papers ACTIVE HMJA Faculty of Economics, University of March 2011 the National level
  19. EGSA Fair 2011 Finalist, Gadjah Mada University, Yogyakarta National level in 2011
  20. Delegate in Marketing Insight Conference and Training Seminar 2011 in FE GO CONFERENCES University of Indonesia in 2011

In 2012

  1. 1st Level Scientific Writing Contest of 2012 FEB-UB
  2. Runner 1 Level Scientific Writing Contest of 2012 FEB-UB
  3. Runner 2 Level Scientific Writing Contest of 2012 FEB-UB
  4. Finalists Call for Essays National National Level Students Conference at the University of Gajah Mada in 2012
  5. Finalists ICI PEKANAS University of Mataram in 2012
  6. LO (Autonomous Institute KM FEB-UB) is the best in the Economics and Business Award for 2012
  7. Finalists PIMNAS Muhammadiyah University of Yogyakarta XXV National level Entrepreneurship in 2012
  8. 12 (Twelve) PKM team (Entrepreneurship Division, Division of Community Services, and the Department of Research) National Level pass the selection and funded by the Higher Education in 2012
  9. 4 (Four) teams PMW (Student Entrepreneurial Program) funded at UB in 2012
  10. Winner of ICI RESEARCH Level 1 FEB-UB in 2012
  11. Winner of ICI RESEARCH Level 2 FEB-UB in 2012
  12. Winner of ICI RESEARCH Level 3 FEB-UB in 2012
  13. 1st LKTEI 5th National Level FAITHFUL State University at the Faculty of Economics of March 2012
  14. LKTEI Sety 1st National Level in the Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Gajah Mada in 2012
  15. 3rd Place Call for Papers 5th National Level EP Eccents HIMA at Airlangga University in 2012
  16. National Finalists LKTM-BEM Faculty of Economics and Business, University of Airlangga in 2012
  17. Delegate in Marketing Insight Conference and Training Seminar 2011 in FE GO CONFERENCES University of Indonesia in 2012
  18. Top 20 Gadjah Mada Business Case Competition at the Faculty of Economics and Business, Gadjah Mada University, Yogyakarta National Level in 2012
  19. Top 5 Social Project StudentsxsCEOs National Summit at Bandung Institute of Technology in 2012
  20. 2nd Place Contest Innovative and Productive FEB-UB level in 2012
  21. Contest 3rd Place Innovative and Productive FEB-UB level in 2012
  22. Finalists Call For National Level Paper CS2 HUTKOM at Airlangga University in 2012
  23. Champion 3-PKM New Student Entrepreneurship Level UB in 2012
  24. 1st Place Written Idea PKM-FEB-UB Freshmen Level in 2012
  25. Champion 2 Written Idea PKM-FEB-UB Freshmen Level in 2012
  26. 3rd Place Written Idea PKM-FEB-UB Freshmen Level in 2012

In 2013

  1. 2nd National Student ICI Shutter Mission, Andalas University, Padang in 2013
  2. Best team in the Marketing Insight Conference Delegate Seminar and Training GO CONFERENCES 2013di FE Universitas Indonesia
  3. 2 (two) finalists papers in national accounts Andalas University, Padang in 2013
  4. 12 (Twelve) PKM team (Entrepreneurship and Community Services Division) National Level pass the selection and funded by the Higher Education In 2013

ECONOMIC BRAWIJAYA CHOIR (PSM FEB UB)

In 1993

  1. Choir Contest Winner Rector Cup (LPSPR) VII in 1993

1995

  1. Runner 2 Choir Competition Unit Dharma Wanita Malang in 1995

2001

  1. Favorite Champion Cup Competition Choir Rector (LPSPR) XI in 2001
  2. Big V Competition Choir Rector Cup (LPSPR) XI in 2001

In 2002

  1. Participants Choir Festival held in East Java by Bina Vokalia Narwastu in 2002

In 2004

  1. Third Place Competition Choir Rector Cup (LPSPR) XII in 2004

In 2005

  1. Second Place Contest Choir Rector Cup (LPSPR) XIII in 2005

In 2006

  1. Third Place Competition Choir Rector Cup (LPSPR) XIV in 2006

In 2007

  1. Won the Best Performance category International Song Foklore (LPSPR) XIV
  2. Choir Contest Winner Rector Cup (LPSPR) XV in 2007
  3. Won the Best Performance category Popular Songs (LPSPR) XV
  4. Won the Best Performance category Romantic Songs (LPSPR) XV
  5. Finalists Parahyangan University Choir Competition IV 2007
  6. Jingle Contest Winner Tax, Directorate General of Taxes in 2007

In 2008

  1. Third Place Competition Choir Rector Cup (LPSPR) XVI in 2008
  2. Choir Festival finalists Institut Teknologi Bandung (ITB) in 2008
  3. Obtained Silver Medal category folksong Choir Festival XXI Bandung Institute of Technology in 2008.
  4. Finalists category Mixed Choir Choir Festival XXI Bandung Institute of Technology in 2008.

In 2009

  1. Obtained Silver Medal UB Choir Festival in 2009.
  2. Won the Best Profana at UB Choir Festival in 2009.
  3. Achieved Second Place in the Competition Directorate General of Taxation Tax Jingle East Java Region III Office in 2009
  4. Reached number 7 in the Festival Choir Se Java-Bali SMAK 1 BPK 2009. Sower Cirebon

In 2010

  1. Reaching the Silver Medal in the UB Choir Festival 2010

In 2012

  1. Achieved 1st Place in the category of Popular VII Choir Competition 2012 University of Semarang (LPS USM VII 2012)
  2. Grabbing Runner 1 category Perti / General Choir Competition VII in the University of Semarang (LPS USM VII 2012)

ECONOMIC COMMUNITY DANCE (EDC) FEB

In 2011

  1. 2nd Place Dance Competition Sophie Paris, Samantha Krida, 28 March 2011
  2. 7 Dance Competition finalists of the National Basketball League (NBL), Radar Malang, 19 September 2011
  3. Blobby Dance Competition Semi Finalists National level, Surabaya, November 5, 2011
  4. Champion 2 Homyped Dance Competition with Brandon, Malang Town Square, 27 November 2011
  5. Runner 1 Honda Fiesta Dance Competition, Mall Olympic Garden, December 18, 2011

In 2012

  1. 3rd Place La Tulipe, Malang Town Square, February 4, 2012
  2. 2nd LA Campus League, GOR Pertamina UB, March 9, 2012
  3. Champion 3-M-Teens Dance Competition, Gazebo UB, 28 April 2012
  4. 3 large BNI City Idol, Mall Ciputra, 25 September 2012
  5. 10 Hallyu DecoFresh, Mall Olympic Garden, June 9, 2012
  6. Champion 2 Cardinal, Malang Town Squre, 13 September 2012
  7. 1st Place Music On Master, Parking Lot PTIIK UB, December 8, 2012
  8. 3rd Place Dance Cover Kpop, Mall Olympic Garden, December 9, 2012
  9. 2nd Place Best Script Gebyar Dance Festival 2012, Samantha Krida Brawijaya University, December 17, 2012

In 2013

1st Stonel competition, Samantha Krida, 3 March 2013

ECONOMIC GOES TO OPERA (EGO) FEB

  1. Champion of monologue I Stalk race Peksima XI in 2012 at the University of Brawijaya Malang
  2. First Winner stalk screenwriting contest Peksima XI in 2012 at the University of Brawijaya Malang
  3. 3rd Place Stalk Peksima XI poetry writing contest in 2012 at the University of Brawijaya Malang
  4. Champion 2 Musabaqoh Tilawatil Koran branch Qiro`at sab`ah race in 2012 at UB
  5. Nominations script 1 Gebyar Dance Festival XX inter se-UB faculty in 2012
  6. Winner of two national open championship trophy Yudhoyono X
  7. 2 Olympic champion university brawijaya
  8. 3 Marines Open Champion

ISLAMIC ECONOMIC STUDIES CENTER (CIES) FEB

In 2009

  1. 1st Call for Paper International Sharia Economics Days 2010 – University of Indonesia
  2. Best Essays Europe Union Intervansity 20th 2010
  3. Octo Finalist Debate Europe Union Intervansity 2010
  4. First Winner LKTEI TemIlNas VIII foss at Udayana University in 2009
  5. Kord. East Java Regional foss Year 2002-2003, 2006-2007, 2008-2009
  6. Vice Kord.Region foss East Java in 2008-2009
  7. First Winner LKTEI TEMILREG University of Jember 2009
  8. Third Place LKTEI TEMILREG University of Jember 2009
  9. Olympic champion I TEMILREG Islamic Economics Jember University in 2009
  10. Maba PKMGT Finalists 2009
  11. Best FE mentee mentoring award 2009
  12. Kord.Komsat foss Malang 2009
  13. Maba PKMGT Finalists 2009

In 2010

  1. National Presidium foss Year 2002-2003, 2004-2005, 2005-2006, 2006-2007, 2007 2008, 2008-2010
  2. 1st National Seminar on Islamic Economics Essay competition (Capital Market Based on Sharia Principles) UNPAD- 2011
  3. First Winner of ICI IMEPI Univ Mulawarman Samarinda 2011 National Level
  4. 1 PKM-GT Champion PIMNAS national level
  5. Semifinalists Temilnas Ekis UNLAM 2011 Olympic National level
  6. 1st National Essay “Design Factory” ITB 2011
  7. Winner of ICI IMEPI IV Pontianak Univ Tan- 2010 National Level
  8. 1st Place Essay Olympic National Ethos 2010
  9. Olympic semifinalists Islamic Economics Regional Scientific Meeting 2010
  10. Olympic champion Islamic Economics III Regional Scientific Meeting 2010
  11. Semifinalists Temilreg Ekis UM 2010 Olympics East Java
  12. Third Place PKMGT 2010 FE-UB Freshmen
  13. Hope 1 PKMGT Freshmen 2010 UB
  14. 1st Call for Paper International Sharia Economics Days 2010- University of Indonesia
  15. Best Essays Europe Union Intervansity 20th 2010
  16. Octo Finalist Debate Europe Union Intervansity 2010
  17. Runner 2 PKM GT race Maba UB’s Faculty of Economics, 2010
  18. Preachers 1 Contest Winner Indonesian at the level of the UB School of Medicine 2010
  19. Tartilul Quran Contest 2nd Place at the level of the UB School of Medicine 2010
  20. Champion 2 PKM-GT MABA 2010 FE UB 2010
  21. 3rd Place Competition Lecture Se Forkalam UB Malang 2010
  22. Debate Competition semifinalists UB 2010
  23. Finalists PKMGT Maba 2010 Level UB
  24. Winner of ICI IMEPI IV Pontianak Univ Tan- 2010 National Level
  25. Semifinalists Temilreg Ekis UM 2010 Olympics East Java
  26. Third Place PKMGT 2010 FE-UB Freshmen
  27. Hope 1 PKMGT Freshmen 2010 UB
  28. 1st Place Essay Olympic National Ethos 2010
  29. Olympic champion Islamic Economics III Regional Scientific Meeting 2010
  30. Olympic semifinalists Islamic Economics Regional Scientific Meeting 2010
  31. Olympic champion Islamic Economics III Regional Scientific Meeting 2010
  32. Essay Contest Winner PKM GT mahasisawa UB Faculty of Economics New Year 2010
  33. 1st Mother’s Day Essay Writing University Level 2010
  34. Third Place PKMGT 2010 FE-UB Freshmen
  35. Hope 1 PKMGT Freshmen 2010 UB
  36. Runner 2 PKM GT race Maba UB’s Faculty of Economics, 2010
  37. Preachers 1 Contest Winner Indonesian at the level of the UB School of Medicine 2010
  38. Tartilul Quran Contest 2nd Place at the level of the UB School of Medicine 2010
  39. Champion 2 PKM-GT MABA 2010 FE UB 2010
  40. 3rd Place Competition Lecture Se Forkalam UB Malang 2010
  41. Debate Competition semifinalists UB 2010
  42. Finalists PKMGT Maba 2010 Level UB

In 2011

  1. 1st Business Plan FIA-UB
  2. 1st National Seminar on Islamic Economics Essay competition (Capital Market Sharia) UNPAD- 2011
  3. Students berperestasi 1st FEB 2011
  4. Escaped PKM-K entitled to raise the value of fresh fish fillet fish is funded through the method of Higher Education in 2011
  5. Finalists PKM-GT levels of UB 2011
  6. 3rd Place Writing Competition Economics Islam se-jatim
  7. 1st PKMGT PIMNAS National level
  8. Second Place FIM 2011
  9. First Winner of ICI Provincial Education 2011
  10. Runner 3 ICI UMAMI polytechnic 2011 Level Malang
  11. ICI IMEPI 1st 2011
  12. 3rd Place ICI Intellectual Dialogue of Economics 2011
  13. Semifinalists Temilnas Ekis UNLAM 2011 Olympic National level
  14. 1st Business Plan FIA-UB
  15. I Champion Chess Team FE-UB
  16. First Winner Selection Chess Porprov
  17. I Hope Chess Champion level Blitar
  18. Olympic semifinalists Islamic Economics National Scientific Meeting 2011
  19. Olympic semifinalists Islamic Economics National Scientific Meeting 2011
  20. Olympic semifinalists Islamic Economics National Scientific Meeting 2011
  21. Olympic semifinalists Islamic Economics National Scientific Meeting 2011
  22. Olympic semifinalists Islamic Economics National Scientific Meeting 2011
  23. 1st National Essay “Design Factory” ITB 2011
  24. Runner II Business Plan Perkoperasian- SMEs in Central Java in 2011
  25. Second Place IPB ICI 2011
  26. Speakers International paper “……… ..” 2011
  27. Escaped PKM-K entitled to raise the value of fresh fish fillet fish is funded through the method of Higher Education in 2011
  28. Finalists PKM-GT levels of UB 2011
  29. Finalists PKM-GT levels of UB 2011
  30. Runner 3 ICI UMAMI polytechnic 2011 Level Malang

In 2012

  1. Champion hopes I race univ paper. gastric mangkurat
  2. Champion hopes II ICI ISSC FISIP UB
  3. REGIONAL CHAMPIONS III ICOSH WRITING CONTEST
  4. III CONGRESS CHAMPION IMEPI
  5. PMW QUALIFY A.N. Higher Education FUNDED Dwy S. ARDI
  6. CALL FOR PAPER CHAMPIONS II ISLAMIC ECONOMIC SEMINAR UNPAD
  7. CALL FOR PAPER CHAMPIONS III NATIONAL ISLAMIC LAW SUMMIT UI
  8. PARTICIPANT INTERNATIONAL CALL FOR PAPER IN MALAYSIA
  9. FACULTY OF CHAMPIONS III Mawapres A.N. FERY D.R.
  10. PKMW A.N. Higher Education FUNDED M. SHADIEQ K.
  11. BEST IMPLEMENTATION OF DINAR Tazkia Bogor
  12. CHAMPION REGIONAL SCIENTIFIC MEETING II LKTEI (TEMILREG) JATIM
  13. III CHAMPION RACE DEBATE INDONESIAN MTQ UB
  14. NATIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY COMPETITION CHAMPION I IPB
  15. I HOPE NATIONAL CHAMPION ESSAY ITB
  16. POLITICAL DEBATE COMPETITION semifinalists CHEERFUL IPB
  17. FUNDING AWAY PKM-KC
  18. CHAMPION OF AQUA CULTURE UB III Glance
  19. CHAMPION I CALL FOR PAPER OF ISLAMIC ECONOMIC SEMINAR UNPAD
  20. III CHAMPION ROTATION UNRI
  21. CHAMPION I ECONOMIC SOLUTION
  22. ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMPION II SEMNAS UB
  23. II NATIONAL CHAMPIONS EVENT UNSOED
  24. CONCERN OF CHAMPIONS I provel UNDIP
  25. I LKTEI CONGRESS CHAMPION IMEPI unud
  26. INDONESIAN DELEGATION IN PAPER PRESENTATION ICHSC HONGKONG
  27. Finalists ICI UI MUN CONFERENCE IN YOUNG INDONESIAN scientists
  28. MSC ITS finalists
  29. QUALIFY PKMK Higher Education FUNDED
  30. QUALIFY PKMM Higher Education FUNDED
  31. CHAMPION II PAPER Tazkia Bogor
  32. BEST PRODUCTS DINAR Tazkia Bogor
  33. CHAMPION II ISSC ICI FISIP UB
  34. QUALIFY PKM GT UB
  35. Finalists PAPER CS2 HUTKOM Airlangga
  36. CHAMPION II EI CROSS LSME FEB
  37. CHAMPION PKMK UB
  38. CHAMPIONS SCRIPT WRITING COMPETITION III IMB 2012 UI
  39. CHAMPION II ISLAMIC LKT ISSC FISIP UB
  40. CHAMPION I Sharia ECONOMIC PAPER AND SEMINARS (SESSION IPB)
  41. CHAMPION ICI Sety I GMU
  42. JURA I LKTEI FAITHFUL UNS
  43. CHAMPION I ICI SEVENSHELTER UNIV. Gen.. Sudirman
  44. CHAMPION OF SCIENTIFIC MEETING EXPECTATIONS I LKTEI foss XI RIAU
  45. Essay nominees in the anthology INDONESIA TODAY AND TOMORROW DEMA obsession PRESS
  46. CHAMPION III PKM GT MABA FEB

INDONESIAN DELEGATION IN THE 2ND INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON ISLAMIC ECONOMICS AND THE OIC COUNTRIES economies of (ICIE2013)

ICOSH FEB UB

Tahun 2012 -2013

1ST WINNER LET’S DO IT JOGJA DEBATE COMPETITION, JOGJAKARTA, 2012 (NASIONAL)

  1. MUHAMMAD FAHRI AKBAR (IE 2011)
  2. ZELLY SIDI ZAMZAMI (MAN 2011)
  3. AHMAD WAHYUDI (IE 2010)

RUNNER UP DEBAT BAHASA INGGRIS MTQ UB 2012 (LOKAL UB)

  1. MUHAMMAD FAHRI AKBAR (IE 2011)
  2. ZELLY SIDI ZAMZAMI (IE 2011)

RUNNER UP DEBAT BAHASA INDONESIA MTQ UB 2012 (LOKAL UB)

  1. AHMAD WAHYUDI (IE 2010)
  2. MUHAMMAD NADHIRIN (IE 2010)

SEMIFINALISTJBC DEBATE COMPETITION, BANDUNG (NASIONAL)

  1. SATRIO (MAN 2011)
  2. AHMAD WAHYUDI (IE 2010)
  3. SILVI ASNA (IE 2009)

JUARA HARAPAN I LOMBA DEBAT EKONOMI POLITIK IPB,BOGOR 2012 (NASIONAL)

  1. AHMAD WAHYUDI (IE 2010)
  2. SILVI ASNA (IE 2009)

1ST WINNER LOMBA DEBAT MARKETING MANAGEMENT EDUTAINMENT 2012 (JATIM)

  1. SATRIO (MAN 2011)
  2. AHMAD WAHYUDI (IE 2010)
  3. SILVI ASNA (IE 2009)

QUARTER FINALIST LOMBA DEBAT POLITIK POLGOV DAYS UGM,JOGJAKARTA, 2012 (NASIONAL)

  1. LATHIFA HAPSARI (IE 2010)
  2. AHMAD WAHYUDI (IE 2010)
  3. DANETA FILDZA (IE 2012)

1ST WINNER LOMBA DEBAT ANTAR KAMPUS ISLAMIC BOOK FAIR 2013 (NASIONAL)

  1. AHMAD WAHYUDI (IE 2010)
  2. KHOIRUNNISAK (IE 2010)
  3. LATHIFA HAPSARI (IE 2010)

2ND RUNNER UP UBEDC (LOKAL UB)

  1. MUHAMMAD FAHRI AKBAR (IE 2011)
  2. ZELLY SIDI ZAMZAMI (MAN 2011)

HOME BAND FEB

  1. 1st Place “UB Law Faculty Dean Cup” public festival rock band
  2. Champion 2 “Festival of Bands Student / Student” in Aquanos